Menu

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert OMG OMG-OCUP-100 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

0 Comment

The OMG Certification Hotest OMG-OCUP-100 exam questions OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Hotest OMG-OCUP-100 pdf dumps OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on OMG Certification OMG Certification Newest OMG-OCUP-100 pdf OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the OMG Certification Hotest OMG-OCUP-100 practice dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your OMG Certification Jan 14,2022 Latest OMG-OCUP-100 free download exam.

Geekcert – OMG-OCUP-100 certification with money back assurance. latest OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert OMG-OCUP-100 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their OMG-OCUP-100 certification exams. Geekcert – most reliable and professional OMG-OCUP-100 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest OMG-OCUP-100 preparation materials from OMG Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/OMG-OCUP-100.html

The following are the OMG-OCUP-100 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our OMG-OCUP-100 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before OMG-OCUP-100 exam? Check the following OMG-OCUP-100 free dumps or download OMG-OCUP-100 dumps here.

Question 1:

The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of this?

A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.

B. An association having end names father and son.

C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.

D. A link of an association having end names father and son.

E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What does the symbol in the exhibit represent in UML 2.0 activity diagrams?

A. state

B. action

C. activity

D. behavior

E. object node

F. control node

Correct Answer: E


Question 3:

What does a rectangle on the border of an activity diagram (as depicted in the exhibit) esent in UML 2.0 activity diagrams?

A. pin

B. port

C. place

D. entry state

E. parameter node

Correct Answer: E


Question 4:

Which element in the diagram is the correct label for a lifeline?

A. b

B. M

C. p

D. C2

E. a:C1

Correct Answer: E


Question 5:

There is an element identified as r in the exhibit. What does this element describe in a UML 2.0 interaction diagram?

A. timing signal from b

B. found message, found by b

C. lost message originating from b

D. synchronous message to the environment of R

E. asynchronous message to the environment of R

Correct Answer: E


Question 6:

In the exhibit, to which may it be attached?

A. the subject that owns the extension

B. the use case that has extension points

C. the actor who initiated an extension use case

D. the association from an extension use case to its target

E. the association from an extension use case to its included use cases

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which describes active classes?

A. classes that have state machines

B. classes whose instances may signal other objects

C. classes whose instances have their own thread of control

D. classes whose instances are able to execute one or more operations

E. classes whose instances are actively executing one or more operations

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What does multiplicity in UML 2.0 signify?

A. interval of integers

B. range of allowable cardinalities

C. sequence and uniqueness of association

D. ability to multiply two or more numbers

E. upper bound for the number of allowable instances

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which multiplicity expressions are valid? (Choose three)

A. 0,,*

B. 1

C. 1..0

D. -3..3

E. 2..20

F. *

Correct Answer: BEF


Question 10:

In the exhibit, what is the meaning of the {unique} designator?

A. instances of Account are unique

B. multiplicity cannot be multivalued

C. each of the customer\’s accounts are distinct

D. only one account is associated with a customer

E. each customer\’s account is not an account of another customer

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

What is true of an operation\’s postconditions? (Choose two)

A. may not be true if an exception is raised

B. must be true even if an exception is raised

C. defines what conditions must be true when the operation begins

D. defines what conditions must be true when the operation completes

E. defines what conditions must be true while the operation is executing

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

What receives output values of a behavior on a decision node?

A. actions

B. guards

C. input pins

D. entry states

E. input parameter nodes

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Let us denote sending of p as !p and receiving p as ?p. Which trace defines the interaction N in the exhibit?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What is the purpose of general ordering in a UML 2.0 interaction diagram?

A. mechanism to provide partial ordering of event occurrences

B. principle of how to order the lifelines within a sequence diagram

C. construct showing the order of messages in a communication diagram

D. construct to define the generalization relationship between different interactions

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Zev works as the librarian at the local library. an also borrow books as an ordinary library patron. many actors are needed when modeling people like Zev in a use case diagram?

A. 1 actor

B. 2 unconnected actors

C. 1 actor and 1 external system

D. 2 actors connected by a generalization

Correct Answer: B


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *