Menu

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Microsoft 62-193 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

0 Comment

Do not worry about your Fundamentals Hotest 62-193 QAs exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the Fundamentals Latest 62-193 practice Technology Literacy for Educators certifications! Geekcert provides the latest Microsoft Fundamentals Jan 14,2022 Hotest 62-193 free download exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing Fundamentals Hotest 62-193 study guide exam for sure.

Geekcert – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification 62-193 exam dumps. Geekcert 62-193 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 62-193 certification exams. the Geekcert 62-193exam | pass the 62-193 exam on your first try! 62-193 certification. Geekcert – 62-193 certification with money back assurance.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 62-193 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/62-193.html

The following are the 62-193 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 62-193 dumps.Free sample questions of 62-193 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 62-193 dumps.

Question 1:

You have to recommend a solution to help the students solve their problem regarding the historical sources.

The problem must be solved as quickly as possible.

What should you recommend?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Modify the language settings on the students\’ desktop or laptop computers.

B. Email the source text to a language teacher at the school.

C. Use an Internet-based translation tool.

D. Use a social networking site to connect with students in other countries and upload the text to the social networking site.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers.

You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper.

Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers.

Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?

A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.

B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.

C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.

D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is the primary benefit of increasing the use of ICT resources during the history lessons?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The students will have access to a greater range of learning resources.

B. The students will more easily and quickly submit their assignments.

C. The students will stay on task throughout the lessons.

D. The students will deliver assignments that are clearer and more presentable.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.

A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication Technology (ICT) resources.

You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.

On which argument will you base your response?

A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate computers into all its activities.

B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required to handle information.

C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in financial knowledge.

D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector that schools must support.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You want to identify which tasks in the planned learning activity incorporate the use of the computer lab.

Which task should you identify?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The students must hang the posters in the entrance hall of the school.

B. The students must assemble the images on a wall poster.

C. The students must select and edit digital images that illustrate the theme or the event.

D. The students must split into small groups and each group must identify a theme or a historical event.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.

Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policygoalthat is met by implementing the new ICT resources?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The new ICT resources helpthe teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.

B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.

C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students without any teacher involvement.

D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

The teachers are concerned that their lack of experience with video conferencing will hinder their ability to achieve the planned lesson.

What advice should you provide to the teachers to help them achieve the planned lesson?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Tell them that video conferencing is a simple process and not to worry.

B. Start by using technology that they are most familiar with.

C. Teach students the benefits of video conferencing before the lesson.

D. Test the video conferencing equipment before the lesson.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You want to motivatethe school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT).

Which argument should you use?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. to become the best equipped school in your region.

B. to improve local economic conditions.

C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.

D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.

What should you do?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.

B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.

C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.

D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class.

Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. a flatbed scanner

B. a data projector

C. a monochrome laser printer

D. a digital camera

Correct Answer: AB


Question 11:

One of your students has poor hearing.

You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference.

What should you do?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.

B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.

C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.

D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school\’s limited ICT resources.

What should you do?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.

B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.

C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.

D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

You have used Information and Communication Technology (ICT) successfully in the classroom for several years.

A new teacher at the school says that she has had little opportunity to use ICT in the classroom. She wants to make use of the computer lab in her teaching.

What advice would you give her?

A. Ensure that the planned activities are easy for the students.

B. Ensure that the planned activities are fun for the students.

C. Ensure that the planned activities are suitable for the learning objectives.

D. Ensure that the students understand how ICT will be used to complete their activities.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

At the beginning of the second mathematics lesson, you want to engage students and remind them of the learning objectives.

What should you use?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. a presentation that models the learning outcome

B. an audio recording that defines symmetry

C. a graphics application that displays symmetrical objects

D. a printed handout that contains an outline of the learning objectives

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.

B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.

C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.

D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *