Menu

Pass Guarantee A00-212 Exam By Taking Geekcert New SASInstitute A00-212 VCE And PDF Braindumps

0 Comment

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert SAS Institute Systems Certification Latest A00-212 vce dumps dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my SAS Institute Systems Certification Newest A00-212 vce SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9 certification exam! I passed my SASInstitute SAS Institute Systems Certification Hotest A00-212 vce exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my SASInstitute SAS Institute Systems Certification Jan 14,2022 Newest A00-212 vce dumps dumps.

Geekcert – most reliable and professional A00-212 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert – pass all A00-212 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your A00-212 certification and exam success! Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass A00-212 exams and get A00-212 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest A00-212 preparation materials from SASInstitute Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/A00-212.html

The following are the A00-212 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our A00-212 dumps.We have sample questions for A00-212 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated A00-212 dumps.

Question 1:

Which one of the following statements is true regarding a SAS DATA step view?

A. It allows write capabilities.

B. It contains global statements.

C. It contains data and a descriptor portion.

D. It contains a partially compiled DATA step.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What is generated as a result of submitting the RANUNI function with a seed of 123?

A. A missing value because 123 is an invalid argument for the RANUNI function

B. A different sequence of random numbers with each program execution

C. A random number between 0 and 123

D. A consistent sequence of random numbers with each program execution

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

The following SAS program is submitted:

%macro loop;

data one;

%do I=1 %to 3;

varandI=andI;%

end

run;

%mend;

%loop

After this program executes; the following is written to the SAS log:

(LOOP): Beginning execution

(LOOP): %DO loop beginning; index variable l; start value is 1; stop value is 3; by value is (LOOP): %DO loop index variable l is now 2; loop will iterate again

(LOOP): %DO loop index variable l is no 3; loop will iterate again

(LOOP): %DO loop index variable l is no 4; loop will iterate again

(LOOP): Ending execution

Which SAS system option displays the notes in the SAS log?

A. SYMBOLGEN

B. MLOGIC

C. MACRO

D. MPRINT

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

When is it appropriate to create indexes on a SAS data set for efficient processing?

A. if small subsets of data are often retrieved

B. if the key variable has very few unique values

C. if the data are often used for BY group processing

D. if the SAS data set file page count is less than three pages

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which one of the following SAS SORT procedure options eliminates identical consecutive observations?

A. NODUP

B. UNIQUE

C. DISTINCT

D. NODUPKEY

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which one of the following options is available for SAS macro debugging?

A. MLOGIC

B. MDEBUG

C. MSGLEVEL

D. MAUTOSOURCE

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Given the SAS data set ONE:

ONE

DIVISION SALES

A 1234

A 3654

B 5678

The following SAS program is submitted:

Data_null_;

Set one;

By divition;

If first.division then

Do;

%let mfirst=sales;

end;

run;

What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?

A. 1234

B. sales

C. 5678

D. null

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Given the following SAS data set ONE:

ONE

GROUP SUM

A 765

B 123

C 564

The following SAS program is submitted:

data _null_;

set one;

call symput(group,sum);

run;

Which one of the following is the result when the program finishes execution?

A. Macro variable C has a value of 564.

B. Macro variable C has a value of 1452.

C. Macro variable GROUP has a value of 564.

D. Macro variable GROUP has a value of 1452.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data set?

A. DATASETS

B. MODIFY

C. FORMAT

D. REGISTRY

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

The following SAS program is submitted:

proc sort data = sales tagsort;

by month year;

run;

Which of the following resource(s) is the TAGSORT option reducing?

A. I/O usage only

B. CPU usage only

C. I/O and CPU usage

D. temporary disk usage

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Given the SAS data set WORK.ONE:

The following SAS program is submitted;

Which result set would be generated?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

The following SAS program is submitted:

%macro execute;

proc print data = sasuser.houses;

run;

%end;

%mend;

Which of the following completes the above program so that it executes on Tuesday?

A. %if andsysday = Tuesday %then %do;

B. %if andsysday = \’Tuesday\’ %then %do;

C. %if “andsysday” = Tuesday %then %do;

D. %if \’andsysday\’ = \’Tuesday\’ %then %do;

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Given the non-indexed SAS data set TEMP: TEMP X Y

P 52 P 45 A 13 A 56 R 34 R 12 R 78 The following SAS program is submitted: Proc print data=temp; <insert By statement here? Run; Which by statement completes the program, create a listing report that is grouped by X and completes without errors?

A. X;

B. By X groupd;

C. By X notsorted;

D. By descending X;

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

This question will ask you to provide missing option.

Which option is required to complete the program correctly?

A. CAMPLIB

B. FMTSEARCH

C. LIBREF

D. UTILLOC

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which one of the following is the purpose of the IDXNAME= data set option?

A. It instructs SAS to name and store a specific index.

B. It instructs SAS to store an index in a particular location.

C. It instructs SAS to use a specific index for WHERE processing.

D. It instructs SAS to use any available index for WHERE processing.

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *