Menu

[Newest Version] Free Geekcert IBM C2170-051 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

0 Comment

You can prepare for your IBM IBM Certified Analyst Latest C2170-051 vce dumps exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your IBM IBM Certified Analyst Jan 15,2022 Newest C2170-051 QAs exam. Our IBM IBM Certified Analyst Hotest C2170-051 exam questions exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer IBM IBM Certified Analyst Latest C2170-051 free download PDF dumps and IBM IBM Certified Analyst Latest C2170-051 vce VCE. Both are the most effective version.

C2170-051 study guide | C2170-051 prep | C2170-051 exams questions | the C2170-051 exam. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all C2170-051 certifications easily. C2170-051 exam academy – free online C2170-051 exam study guide resource for C2170-051 associate specialty exams. Geekcert – help you to get your C2170-051 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2170-051 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C2170-051.html

The following are the C2170-051 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2170-051 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C2170-051 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C2170-051 dumps below.

Question 1:

Frames can be used to draw attention to key entities. Which of the following is NOT a reason to use frames in a chart?

A. To distinguish groups of entities.

B. To map entities to Google Earth.

C. To indicate entities with shared attributes as a result of applying Conditional Formatting.

D. To change the appearance of entities selected using analysis tools such as filtering or Social Network Analysis.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved to the new area?

A. Right-click and drag.

B. Hold the Ctrl key and drag.

C. Change the Legend Properties to “Free”.

D. Click the Edit button within Legend Items.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

An analyst is creating an Import Specification. During the Assign Columns step, which task MUST be performed?

A. Assign all the identities.

B. Create more than one entity.

C. Add additional entities and links.

D. Assign all of the columns in the spreadsheet.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Review the following image:

Using an analysis function, which of the following will allow an analyst to find linked entities with a distinct attribute in a specific direction?

A. Search Bar

B. Find Clusters C. Visual Search

D. Find Matching Entities

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

An intelligence analyst needs to select key information in List Items. The items are on rows 1,3 and 7. How can this be accomplished?

A. Click on each required row in turn.

B. Double-click on each required row in turn.

C. Click on row 1 and then hold the Ctrl key and click on rows 3 and 7.

D. Click on row 1 and then hold the Shift key and click on rows 3 and 7.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following is a semantic type that can be assigned to the chart items from the Semantic Type Library?

A. Chart semantic types

B. Entity semantic types

C. Palette semantic types

D. Identity semantic types

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Compared to other parts of the network, which entity has the HIGHEST degree centrality?

A. Jennifer REILAND

B. Heather JACKSON

C. Abigail ROSS

D. Edward INGRAM

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

An intelligence analyst has been tasked with creating an entity to represent a bank account. Account Holder: Jane Smith Account Number: 987654321 Routing Number (also known as a Sort Code, Transit Number or IBAN): 121000358 Account Type: Checking Using the following information, which option contains the MOST UNIQUE identity for the bank account?

A. Jane Smith\’s Account

B. 121000358987654321

C. 121000358

D. Checking

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

When editing a link, users can view certain types of information. Which of the following CANNOT be viewed when editing the Identity Page in the Data folder?

A. Link Label field

B. Link Identity field

C. Number of sibling links

D. Entity label on each end of the link

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

An analyst is creating a timeline chart showing key events in the correct sequence. Above one of the events, the time bar looks like this:

What does the black triangle indicate?

A. There is an ordered item on the chart with a date only.

B. There is a controlling item on the chart with a date only.

C. There is an ordered item on the chart with a date and time.

D. There is a controlling item on the chart with a date and time.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Find Path allows a user to:

A. use Google Earth for geospatial analysis.

B. find a specific route between two items on a chart.

C. predict a subject movements based on previous activity.predict a subject? movements based on previous activity.

D. extend the current selection of items on the chart to include entities linked to the selection.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A “Phone Number” attribute such as the one in the image above is an example of which type of attribute?

A. Flag

B. Text

C. Number

D. Date and Time

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Review the following image:

What are “A”, “AB”, “B”, “O” and “Unknown”, in the image above?

A. Attribute Entries

B. Attribute Classes

C. Analysis Attributes

D. Automatic Attributes

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Examine the image here:

Given the choices below, where is the BEST location to put the highlighted characteristic information so it can be used with Visual Search?

A. Cards

B. Attributes

C. Description

D. Database Instances

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

An analyst is importing telephone data to Analyst\’s Notebook. The analyst uses one of the columns as the identity of a phone, and a yellow triangle appears in several rows where the telephone number is missing. Which of the following actions at the Assign Column step will allow valid telephone data to be imported into Analyst\’s Notebook?

A. The telephone data needs to be removed from the identity.

B. Parenthesis and dashes need to be added to the phone numbers.

C. The telephone data needs to be moved into the representation field.

D. Nothing needs to be done; only valid telephone entities will be created.

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *