Menu

[Newest Version] Free 98-364 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

0 Comment

How to pass Hotest 98-364 exam questions exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 98-364 actual tests to boost your success rate in MTA Jun 28,2022 Newest 98-364 pdf dumps Database Fundamentals exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 98-364 practice tests, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our MTA materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 98-364 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 98-364 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 98-364 dumps.We have sample questions for 98-364 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 98-364 dumps.

Question 1:

You have a table that contains the following data.

You break the table into the following two tables.

This process is referred to as:

A. defragmentation

B. normalization

C. fragmentation

D. denormalization

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

At 3:00 P.M. (1500 hours), you create a backup of your database. At 4:00 P.M. (1600 hours), you create a table named Customer and import data into the table. At 5:00 P.M. (1700 hours), your server fails. You run a script to apply only the

3:00 P.M. backup to your database.

What is the result of the script?

A. The Customer table no longer exists.

B. The Customer table is unaffected.

C. The Customer table exists but has no data.

D. The script fails.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

In which situation do you need to perform a restore on a database?

A. when data becomes corrupted in the database

B. when you need to roll back a transaction

C. when you encounter an error in your application

D. when data needs to be deleted from the database

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You need to enable a new employee to authenticate to your database. Which command should you use?

A. ALLOW USER

B. CREATE USER

C. ADD USER

D. INSERT USER

E. ALTER USER

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which keyword can be used in a create table statement?

A. ORDER BY

B. DISTINCT

C. GROUP BY

D. UNIQUE

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which statement will result in the creation of an index?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which permission does a user need in order to run a stored procedure?

A. EXECUTE

B. ALLOW

C. CALL

D. RUN

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You have two tables. Each table has three rows.

How many rows will be included in the Cartesian product of these two tables?

A. 0

B. 3

C. 6

D. 9

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which constraint ensures a unique value in the ID column for each customer?

A. DISTINCT

B. FOREIGN KEY

C. SEQUENTIAL

D. PRIMARY KEY

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which command should you use to add a column to an existing table?

A. MODIFY

B. ALTER

C. UPDATE

D. INSERT

E. CHANGE

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

You have the following table definition:

CREATE TABLE Product

(ID INTEGER PRIMARY KEY,

Name VARCHAR(20),

Quantity INTEGER)

The Product table contains the following data.

You execute the following statement:

SELECT Name FROM Product WHERE Quantity IS NOT NULL

How many rows are returned?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You are writing a select statement to find every product whose name contains a specific character. Which keyword should you use in your where clause?

A. FIND

B. BETWEEN

C. INCLUDES

D. LIKE

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A database contains two tables named Customer and Order.

You execute the following statement:

DELETE FROM Order

WHERE CustomerID = 209

What is the result?

A. The first order for CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Order table.

B. All orders for CustomerID 209 are deleted from the Order table, and CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Customer table.

C. All orders for CustomerID 209 are deleted from the Order table.

D. CustomerID 209 is deleted from the Customer table.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

You have a table named Product. The Product table has columns for ProductDescription and ProductCategory.

You need to change the ProductCategory value for all the spoons in the Product table to 43.

Which statement should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which command should you use to remove a table from a database?

A. REMOVE TABLE

B. UPDATE TABLE

C. DROP TABLE

D. DELETE TABLE

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *