Menu

New Updated HPE0-J57 Exam Dumps Free Download

0 Comment

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest HPE0-J57 pdf exam! Get yourself well prepared for the HPE ASE-Storage Solutions Architect V3 Newest HPE0-J57 pdf dumps Designing HPE Storage Solutions exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update HPE0-J57 actual tests. With We latest HPE0-J57 new questions, you’ll pass the HPE ASE-Storage Solutions Architect V3 Mar 28,2022 Newest HPE0-J57 QAs Designing HPE Storage Solutions exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-J57 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE0-J57 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-J57 dumps.Real questions from HPE0-J57 free dumps. Download demo of HPE0-J57 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

A customer needs to expand an HPE StoreVirtual VSA based cluster with two additional VSA instances.

What do you need to consider when designing the new VSA instances?

A. They will require downtime to re-balance the resources within the cluster.

B. They must be configured into a new management group.

C. They must be of equal or greater capacity than the existing instances in a cluster.

D. They can only have equal to or smaller capacity compared to the existing instances.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which type of networking switch handles both Ethernet and Fibre Channel traffic?

A. edge

B. virtual

C. director

D. converged

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which file protocols are commonly used in HPE StoreOnce environment? (Choose two.)

A. CIFS

B. NTFS

C. VFS

D. ZFS

E. NFS

Correct Answer: AE


Question 4:

A customer wants to implement a management and monitoring tool for an HPE B-series SAN switch environment. You plan to recommend the HPE SAN Network Advisor.

Which information about the customer\’s environment will help you to decide which edition to recommend?

A. FCIP support

B. Amount of used fabrics

C. FCoE support

D. Fabric OS version

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A customer is concerned about media and transmission errors caused by any component in the I/O stack from the server host bus adapter (HBA) into the HPE 3PAR StoreServ ports.

Which feature will address the customer\’s concern?

A. Persistent Checksum

B. Persistent Cache

C. Peer Persistence

D. Persistent Ports

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Where does HPE 3PAR StoreServ Data-at-Rest Encryption occur?

A. ASIC

B. physical disk

C. processor

D. host

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A customer needs a backup solution for their virtualized environment. The backup solution must be agentless, hypervisor independent, and integrated with HPE storage solutions. The solution must support Nimble snapshot and replication management.

Which product meets the customer requirements?

A. Veeam Backup and Replication

B. CommVault Simpana IntelliSnap

C. HPE StoreOnce Recovery Manager Central

D. Micro Focus Data Protector

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A customer has mission-critical applications that intermittently experience heavy disk I/O. The storage speed has the most impact on the application\’s performance. The customer does not want to dedicate SSD disks to these applications because additional performance is only needed periodically, and moving the volumes between tiers takes too long.

Which HPE StoreVirtual VSA feature can address this customer\’s challenge?

A. Storage virtualization

B. Space Reclamation

C. Thin Provisioning

D. Adaptive Optimization

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

An HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9000 All-Flesh Array customer plans to deploy a secondary array 20 km away from their primary array to enable storage replication over a dark fibre. Their existing environment consists of one HPE Synergy Frame 12000, HPE SN6000B Fibre Channel Switches, HPE FlexFabric 5700 Switch Series, and HPE StoreOnce Systems.

Which HPE license is required to meet the customer\’s technical requirements?

A. Intelligent Resilient Framework licenses

B. HPE StoreOnce Replication

C. Extended Fabric

D. HPE 3PAR Remote Copy

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

An HPE 3PAR StoreServ customer with FC, SSD and NL, drives is facing extreme latency during peak business hours with an OLTP application. They have enabled tiering using all drive types.

What could be used to resolve the issue?

A. Dynamic Optimization using tier 2

B. Adaptive Optimization using tier 1

C. Dynamic Optimization between tier 0 and tier 1

D. Dynamic Optimization using tier 1

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

How does the HPE StoreVirtual VSA storage platform scale performance and capacity?

A. eliminates the need for storage controllers

B. enables access through multiple protocols

C. aggregates all resources into a single storage pool

D. recreates storage pools on multiple devices

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Users are complaining about poor performance with their Data Warehouse application.

What is an effective solution to increase their performance at minimal cost?

A. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Flash Cache

B. HPE 3PAR Priority Optimization

C. HPE 3PAR Dynamic Optimization

D. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A customer is planning to connect a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ system to its existing Synergy based composable infrastructure via direct-attach.

Which tool would be used to manage the storage?

A. HPE SAN Network Advisor

B. HPE Synergy Image Streamer

C. HPE Synergy Composer

D. HPE InfoSight for 3PAR

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

A customer needs to store a large amount of unstructured data that must be queried quickly.

Which type of storage meets the customer\’s needs?

A. object

B. hash

C. file

D. flash

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A customer asks for an integrated solution for their remote office with All-Flesh storage and ease of management. Application-aware replication to their main office is an important requirement.

Which HPE solution component should you discuss with the customer first?

A. HPE SimpliVity 380

B. HPE MSA 2052 Storage

C. HPE Nimble CS1000 system

D. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *