Menu

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert CompTIA CN0-201 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

0 Comment

100% candidates have passed the CompTIA CTT Newest CN0-201 vce dumps exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed CompTIA CTT Latest CN0-201 study guide preparation materials. The Geekcert CompTIA PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of CompTIA CTT Jan 15,2022 Newest CN0-201 study guide CompTIA CTP Certification Exam certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Latest CN0-201 QAs exam.

Geekcert – professional CN0-201 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert- being successful in your CN0-201 certification exams with CN0-201 exam study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. Geekcert CN0-201 exam certification prep online course training. CN0-201 study guide | CN0-201 prep | CN0-201 exams questions | the CN0-201 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CN0-201 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/CN0-201.html

The following are the CN0-201 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CN0-201 dumps.Real questions from CN0-201 free dumps. Download demo of CN0-201 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice data?

A. Layer 3 switch

B. Repeater

C. Layer 2 switch

D. MCU

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid contentions in a particular traffic category?

A. Sliding Window Protocol

B. Contention Window (CW)

C. Auto-Rate Fallback

D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem.

Which of the following troubleshooting tools should Adam use to verify these suspicions?

A. Continuity tester

B. Line tester

C. Volt meter

D. T-BERD 4000

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?

A. G.726

B. G.728

C. G.729

D. G.711

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?

A. RTP

B. QoS

C. DNS

D. RSTP

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following are examples of interactive communication? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. Video Conferencing

B. E-mail

C. Fax

D. Phone call

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are good security measures to implement? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Not broadcasting SSID

B. MAC filtering the router

C. Using WEP encryption

D. Using WPA encryption

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

Which of the following standards designates international numbering plans for devices connected to the PSTN?

A. E.164

B. ITU-T

C. IETF

D. T-161

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.

Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic. A hub is used as a central connecting device in the network.

Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control the network traffic efficiently?

A. Repeater

B. Router

C. Switch

D. Bridge

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following layers of the OSI model is responsible for converting between ASCII and EBCDIC?

A. Network Layer

B. Presentation Layer

C. Transport Layer

D. Application Layer

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following techniques allows multiple computers to share one or more IP addresses?

A. DHCP

B. WINS

C. NAT

D. DNS

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

You are required to configure an SIP phone. While accomplishing the task, you should also specify the standard codec for toll-grade quality. Which of the following codecs will you choose to accomplish the task?

A. G.711

B. G.729

C. G.723

D. G.726

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which of the following components of a VoIP network allows users to view video streams and hear audio that originates at a remote user station?

A. Call agent

B. MCU

C. IP Phones

D. Videoconference station

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Cisco Unified Contact Center is used to distribute calls to groups and agents in organizations. It uses computer telephony integration (CTI). What is the function of CTI?

A. Popping up a window on the user\’s computer screen with caller details

B. Preventing users\’ computers from unwanted intrusions

C. Rejecting unwanted calls

D. Scheduling calls to specific users

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following are the actual portions of the telephone number as defined in the North American Numbering Plan? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. Number Plan Area

B. Caller Identification Code

C. Custom Rings

D. Central Office Code

Correct Answer: ABD


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *