Menu

[Latest Version] Free 1D0-520 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

0 Comment

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Jun 30,2022 Hotest 1D0-520 vce exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CIW Other Certification Hotest 1D0-520 study guide CIW v5 Site Designer exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1D0-520 dumps. With We latest 1D0-520 braindumps, you’ll pass the CIW Other Certification Latest 1D0-520 exam questions CIW v5 Site Designer exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1D0-520 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1D0-520 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1D0-520 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 1D0-520 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 1D0-520 dumps below.

Question 1:

Susan is creating some additional images for her customer\’s Web site. One image will be used repeatedly on site pages. However, in order to support the site\’s topic-specific color scheme, she wants one shape in the image\’s background to be a different color on each page.

What is the best way for Susan to accomplish this task?

A. Create the image using layers for its different components.

B. Create the image using series for its different components.

C. Create the image using pages for its different components.

D. Create the image using frames for its different components.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Jared is creating an interactive Web site that is expected to respond to heavy traffic. He needs to request new hardware in order to build a staging server. What requirement of the staging server should he be aware of when ordering the new hardware?

A. The staging server should have the same hardware and software configuration as the production server.

B. The staging server should have a different operating system from that of the production server for flexibility during testing.

C. The staging server should have a slower processor and less RAM than the production server because it is just a test server.

D. The staging server should have more RAM and a faster processor than the production server because testing is more intensive than production use.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Consider the following code:

The preceding code seems to render properly in multiple Web browsers. However, it will not validate to W3C standards.

Which of the following must be added?

A. The alt attribute

B. A linked style sheet

C. A closing tag

D. An embedded style sheet

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following would typically be found in the contents of an external style sheet?

A. P [margin: 1in]

B. P (margin: 1in)

C. P { margin: 1in }

D.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Rosa wants to position a paragraph 100 pixels below the top of the HTML document, and 100 pixels from its left margin. Which styles should she use?

A. top: 100px; left: 100px

B. position: relative; top: 100px; left: 100px

C. position: absolute;top: 100px;left: 100px

D. position: absolute;margin-top: 100px;margin-left: 100px

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following techniques helps stop a denial-of-service (DOS) attack in which an attacker has sent multiple ICMP or TCP packets to crash a Web server on the Internet?

A. Filtering traffic at the firewall

B. Changing passwords on a regular basis

C. Installing Apache server rather than Microsoft IIS

D. Placing the database and the Web server on separate systems

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following is directly exploited by a brute-force attack?

A. The Web server\’s available bandwidth

B. The Web server\’s authentication mechanisms

C. The TCP/IP software installed on the Web server

D. The log file mechanisms that exist on the Web server

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Marcus is designing a site and wants to use a ready-made template from a Web development application. One consequence of using predesigned templates is that:

A. they infringe on copyrights.

B. they interfere with the design process.

C. they are unlikely to fulfill all design specifications.

D. they contain business logic that cannot be modified.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following Web site characteristics demonstrates the ability to present information dynamically from a knowledge base?

A. Interactivity

B. Static layout

C. Dynamic HTML

D. Database integration

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is the name for colors that create black when mixed together?

A. Radial

B. Additive

C. Subtractive

D. Transitional

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

You are using a style sheet.

Which of the following examples of code are best suited for cross-platform design?

A. font-family: bold, italics;

B. font-family=monotype, courier

C. font-family: Impact, Verdana, Geneva;

D. font-family: Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Diamond is the new Web designer for Comet Designs. She has been asked to design the company Web site for its new corporate customer. She knows the following facts:

The company distributes party goods.

The site will have wide distribution.

The site users are technologically unsophisticated.

What guidelines will help Diamond design an appropriate new site for the audience?

A. Site users prefer Flash streaming media plug-ins.

B. Most site users do not use plug-ins in their browsers.

C. A resolution of 800×600 pixels is the minimum design standard.

D. Most site users still have modem connections with speeds of 56 Kbps.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

How many fonts are commonly used in Web page design?

A. Two

B. Four

C. Six

D. Eight

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

In order to create two simultaneous moving objects, you would need at least:

A. one layer, one timeline and four keyframes.

B. one layer, two timelines and two keyframes.

C. two layers, one timeline and two keyframes.

D. two layers, one timeline and four keyframes.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Jay is about to integrate animation into his Web site. He has decided that using shape tweening is the most dynamic technique with which to begin. In using this technique, what must he remember to do?

A. Be careful to use no symbols for objects.

B. Use interesting symbols for all of the objects.

C. Include more than one tween on the top layer.

D. Use a circular pattern, moving objects between locations.

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *