Menu

[Latest Version] Easily Pass QSDA2019 Exam With Geekcert Updated QlikView QSDA2019 Preparation Materials

0 Comment

We promise that you should not worry about Latest QSDA2019 pdf exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Qlik Sense Data Architect Newest QSDA2019 free download Qlik Sense Data Architect Certification Exam – June 2019 Release exam and get the QlikView certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Jan 14,2022 Hotest QSDA2019 pdf Qlik Sense Data Architect Certification Exam – June 2019 Release exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Qlik Sense Data Architect Newest QSDA2019 free download exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Newest QSDA2019 QAs exam.

QSDA2019 vce exams | QSDA2019 vce certification software, QSDA2019 download vce dumps. updated 2016 for all QSDA2019 top certifications | Geekcert . Geekcert – 100% real QSDA2019 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass your QSDA2019 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert QSDA2019 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest QSDA2019 preparation materials from QlikView Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/qsda2019.html

The following are the QSDA2019 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our QSDA2019 dumps.Questions and answers from QSDA2019 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full QSDA2019 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A data architect is using an Include statement to load the collection of variables from a TextFiles folder connection into an app. The data architect needs to load the data and generate an error if it fails. Which statement should the data architect use?

A. $<Include=lib://TextFiles/Variables.txt);

B. $(Must_Include=lib://TextFiles/Variables.txt);

C. (Must_Include=lib://TextFiies/Variables.txt);

D. (Includs=lib://TextFiles/Variables.txt);

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A table is generated resulting from the following script

When the data architect selects a date, some, but NOT all, orders for that date are shown How should the data architect modify the script to show all orders for the selected date? A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

The data architect needs to build a model that contains Sales and Budget data for each customer. Some customers have Sales without a Budget, and other customers have a Budget with no Sales During loading, the data architect resolves a

synthetic key by creating the composite key For validation, the data architect creates a table containing Customer, Month. Sales, and Budget columns.

What does the data architect see when selecting a month?

A. All Customers, all Budget and all Sales records

B. Customer and Sales records for that month, but missing values for Budget

C. Customer and Budget records for that month, but missing values for Sales

D. Customer, Sales, and Budget records for that month

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A data architect needs to load Table_A from an Excel file and sort the data by Field_2. Which script should the data architect use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

An existing app on Qlik Sense Enterprise is duplicated and transferred to a data architect to add some additional data When trying to manually reload the original script, the data architect receives an error What should be done to make sure the script runs correctly?

A. Add the line lib connect to \’QVD(abc_qservice/orderData.qvd) \’; before the LOAD for the Order Data table

B. Add the line lib connect to \’ SQL (abc_qs9rvi.es) ` ;before the LOAD for the Order Detail table

C. Give the data architect the Read rights on the data connections in the QMC

D. Make the data architect the owner of the app in the QMC

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A data architect needs to write the expression for a measure on a KPI to show the sales person with the highest sales. The sort order of the values of the fields is unknown. When two or more sales people have sold the same amount, the

expression should return all of those sales people.

Which expression should the data architect use?

A. Concat(DISTINCT IF{Aggr{Rank{Sum(Sales),4),Salesperson)=1,Salesperson),\’ \’)

B. FirstSortedValue{DISTINCT Salesperson,-Aggr{Sum(Sales),Salesperson))

C. Concat(DISTINCT IF{Aggr{Rank{Sum(Sales),1),Salesperson)=1, Salesperson) , \’ \’)

D. FirstSortedValue {Salesperson, -Aggr (Sum{Sales), Salesperson))

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

A data architect is loading the tables and a synthetic key is generated. How should the data architect resolve the synthetic key?

A. Create a composite key using OrderlD and LineNo

B. Remove the LineNo field from Shipments and use the AutoNumber function on the OrderlD field

C. Remove the LineNo field from both tables and use the AutoNumber function on the OrderlD field

D. Create a composite key using OrderlD and LineNo, and remove OrderlD and LineNo from Shipments

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

USER1 has an app protected using this Section Access statement. Which countries can USER1 see in the app\’\’

A. Germany. Italy, United Kingdom, The Netherlands

B. Italy, The Netherlands

C. Italy, United Kingdom, The Netherlands

D. Germany Italy, The Netherlands

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Users of a published app report incomplete visualizations. The data architect checks the app multiple times and cannot replicate the error. The error affects only one team. What is the most likely cause?

A. An Omit field has been applied

B. A security rule has been applied to the sheet object

C. Section access restricts too many records

D. The affected users were NOT added to the Section Access table

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

Refer to the exhibits.

While using an app, the users report that some Sales Reps do NOT have personal details, like Division or Address Number A data architect has been called in to investigate. The data architect uses the data model viewer to determine the

relationship between the SalesRepMaster and CustomerMaster tables.

What is the cause of the issue?

A. 26 values for Sales Rep are null in CustomerMaster

B. 40.7% of the Sales Rep have CustomerMaster information

C. 59.3% of the Sales Rep have CustomerMaster information

D. Density is 100% while Total Distinct and Present Distinct are NOT the same

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

A data architect needs to modify the script to ONLY load rows fromTabl e_B when Field_1 and Field_2 are the same as inTabl e_A. (For example, only the row containing A. 1. 456 should be loaded fromTabl e_B ) Which script should the data architect use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A data architect wants to combine data on present and historic sales performance. The historic data is stored in a de-normalized archive, and the present data is maintained in a database. The output must be contained in a single table. Which script should the data architect use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A company decides to migrate all apps from QlikView to Qlik Sense. After converting an apps: there are several unconverted objects. What should the data architect do?

A. Save the unconverted objects as extensions and import them into Qlik Sense

B. Remove the set analysis statements from the unconverted objects

C. Re-create the unconverted objects

D. Save the unconverted objects as master items

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

A data architect needs to analyze the number of orders by customer. The data is stored in two Excel files: Orders and Customers The data architect creates a bar chart, but the data is obviously incorrect.

What should the data architect do to resolve this issue?

A. Open the data manager, split the Customers table, and Concatenate Orders and Customers on the CustomerlD field

B. Open the data manager split the Customers table, and associate on CustomerlD

C. Open the data load editor, use CONCATENATE to concatenate Orders and Customers

D. Open the data load editor, rename the CustomerlD field, and concatenate Orders and Customers

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A data architect creates a collection of large QVD files that propagate data into their apps This solution works well.

However, a new app that uses a subset of the data in a QVD takes much longer than expected to reload The LOAD statement is

Which two changes should be made to improve load performance? (Select two ) A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *