Menu

[Latest Version] Easily Pass 300-730 Exam With Geekcert Updated Cisco 300-730 Preparation Materials

0 Comment

There are many companies that provide CCNP Newest 300-730 pdf exam PDF and VCEs but those are not accurate and latest ones. We are different! Prepare your CCNP Jan 15,2022 Newest 300-730 free download Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) certification exam with Geekcert CCNP Latest 300-730 QAs new questions is a best way to get this certification.

Geekcert – latest update source for all 300-730 certification exams. Geekcert – most reliable and professional 300-730 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert – 100% real 300-730 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert: 300-730 certification training portal.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-730 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-730.html

The following are the 300-730 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-730 dumps.Free sample questions of 300-730 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 300-730 dumps.

Question 1:

A second set of traffic selectors is negotiated between two peers using IKEv2. Which IKEv2 packet will contain details of the exchange?

A. IKEv2 IKE_SA_INIT

B. IKEv2 INFORMATIONAL

C. IKEv2 CREATE_CHILD_SA

D. IKEv2 IKE_AUTH

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. The DMVPN tunnel is dropping randomly and no tunnel protection is configured. Which spoke configuration mitigates tunnel drops?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

On a FlexVPN hub-and-spoke topology where spoke-to-spoke tunnels are not allowed, which command is needed for the hub to be able to terminate FlexVPN tunnels?

A. interface virtual-access

B. ip nhrp redirect

C. interface tunnel

D. interface virtual-template

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which statement about GETVPN is true?

A. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt originates from the key server.

B. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP.

C. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP.

D. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekeys, regardless of configuration.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which two changes must be made in order to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose two.)

A. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.

B. Add NHRP redirects on the spoke.

C. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.

D. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.

E. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?

A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.

B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.

C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.

D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which two parameters help to map a VPN session to a tunnel group without using the tunnel-group list? (Choose two.)

A. group-alias

B. certificate map

C. optimal gateway selection

D. group-url

E. AnyConnect client version

Correct Answer: BD


Question 8:

Which method dynamically installs the network routes for remote tunnel endpoints?

A. policy-based routing

B. CEF

C. reverse route injection

D. route filtering

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnav/configuration/12-4t/sec-vpn-availability-12-4t-book/sec-rev-rte-inject.html


Question 9:

Which command identifies a Cisco AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the flash of an IOS router?

A. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

B. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

C. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/anyconnect-secure-mobility-client/200533-AnyConnect-Configure-Basic-SSLVPN-for-I.html


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. Which value must be configured in the User Group field when the Cisco AnyConnect Profile is created to connect to an ASA headend with IPsec as the primary protocol?

A. address-pool

B. group-alias

C. group-policy

D. tunnel-group

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect41/administration/guide/b_AnyConnect_Administrator_Guide_4-1/configure-vpn.html


Question 11:

Which two types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. ICA (Citrix)

C. VNC

D. RDP

E. CIFS

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa94/config-guides/cli/vpn/asa-94-vpn-config/webvpn-configure-gateway.html


Question 12:

Which configuration construct must be used in a FlexVPN tunnel?

A. EAP configuration

B. multipoint GRE tunnel interface

C. IKEv1 policy

D. IKEv2 profile

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A Cisco AnyConnect client establishes a SSL VPN connection with an ASA at the corporate office. An engineer must ensure that the client computer meets the enterprise security policy. Which feature can update the client to meet an enterprise security policy?

A. Endpoint Assessment

B. Cisco Secure Desktop

C. Basic Host Scan

D. Advanced Endpoint Assessment

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client has been configured to use IKEv2 for one group of users and SSL for another group. When the administrator configures a new AnyConnect release on the Cisco ASA, the IKEv2 users cannot download it automatically when they connect. What might be the problem?

A. The XML profile is not configured correctly for the affected users.

B. The new client image does not use the same major release as the current one.

C. Client services are not enabled.

D. Client software updates are not supported with IKEv2.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Under which section must a bookmark or URL list be configured on a Cisco ASA to be available for clientless SSLVPN users?

A. tunnel-group (general-attributes)

B. tunnel-group (webvpn-attributes)

C. webvpn (group-policy)

D. webvpn (global configuration)

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *