Menu

IBM Certification: Boom Your Salary and Fullfil Your Dream

0 Comment

You can prepare for your IBM IBM DB2 Hotest C2090-320 pdf exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your IBM IBM DB2 Newest C2090-320 vce dumps exam. Our IBM IBM DB2 Jan 15,2022 Hotest C2090-320 vce dumps exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer IBM IBM DB2 Newest C2090-320 study guide PDF dumps and IBM IBM DB2 Hotest C2090-320 vce dumps VCE. Both are the most effective version.

pass C2090-320 exam | C2090-320 written test | C2090-320 exam study guide | C2090-320 exam tips. Geekcert – leading provider on all C2090-320 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. latest C2090-320 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert – clear all your C2090-320 certification exams with Geekcert study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2090-320 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c2090-320.html

The following are the C2090-320 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2090-320 dumps.Although questions are from C2090-320 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the C2090-320 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which of the following are contained in the PLAN_TABLE? (Choose two.)

A. RUNSTATS recommendations

B. Access to LOB values, which are stored separately from the base table

C. Access to parent or dependent tables needed to enforce referential constraints

D. Whether an index access or table space scan is used for each access to a table

E. The join methods and types that are used, and the order in which DB2 joins the tables

Correct Answer: DE


Question 2:

Which of the following locking scenarios requires the least amount of real storage in the IRLM address space?

A. 10 row locks

B. 200 page locks

C. A single table space lock

D. 6 partition locks (given a table space with a total of 10 partitions)

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following is NOT TRUE?

A. An index can be created on XML columns

B. Length must be specified for an XML column

C. XML columns can be added to existing tables

D. Triggers can be created on tables with XML columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Given the following CREATE TABLE statement, and a unique index on column EMPID, which set of SQL statements is valid?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which statement is TRUE regarding ROLLBACK processing?

A. It only reads active logs

B. It always needs archive logs

C. It can never be processed just from memory

D. It uses output buffers, active and archive logs

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following SQL constructs does NOT provide information about the success or failure of the SQL statement that was just executed?

A. SQLCA

B. SQLDA

C. SQLCODE

D. SQLSTATE

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Your current authorization ID is DBA. Only one of your secondary authorization IDs, DB2, has the privilege to create an index DB2.AAA on a table. The appropriate SQL statement starts with “CREATE INDEX AAA ON…”. Which of the following statements must precede the CREATE statement so that you can create the index?

A. SET CURRENT SQLID = `DB2\’;

B. SET CURRENT RULES = `DB2\’;

C. No preceding statement is needed

D. SET CURRENT SCHEMA = `DB2\’;

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

In a unique referential constraint, which type of key does a foreign key reference?

A. Child key

B. Collation key

C. Parent key

D. Secondary key

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSEPGG_11.1.0/com.ibm.db2.luw.admin.dbobj.doc/doc/c0020166.html


Question 9:

The following definition for COL1 is given by this statement:

CREATE TABLE… (COL1 BINARY (05))

Which of the following statements will successfully insert data into the table?

A. INSERT INTO… (COL1) VALUES(HEX(`12345\’));

B. INSERT INTO… (COL1) VALUES(BLOB(`12345\’));

C. INSERT INTO… (COL1) VALUES(CHAR(`12345\’));

D. INSERT INTO… (COL1) VALUES(BINARY(`123456\’));

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You want to reduce lock contention that results from uncommitted insert and delete operations by enabling transactions that read data to access only the currently committed data rather than waiting for the uncommitted changes to be resolved.

How can you accomplish this?

A. Bind your application with ISOLATION(UR)

B. Bind your application with ISOLATION(CS)

C. Bind your application with CONCURRENTACCESSRESOLUTION (WAITFOROUTCOME)

D. Bind your application with CONCURRENTACCESSRESOLUTION (USECURRENTLYCOMMITTED)

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSEPEK_11.0.0/perf/src/tpc/db2z_accesscommitteddata.html


Question 11:

Given the following CREATE VIEW statement and sample data; your login id is “ROGER”. What will be the result for this query?

A. 6

B. 5

C. 4

D. 2

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Assume DELETE triggers exist on the employee table. Which of the following statements will delete all the rows in the employee table and ignore any DELETE triggers?

A. TRUNCATE employee;

B. DELETE FROM employee;

C. DELETE FROM employee WHERE…;

D. TRUNCATE employee RESTRICT WHEN DELETE TRIGGERS;

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSEPEK_10.0.0/sqlref/src/tpc/db2z_sql_delete.html


Question 13:

Which of the following is a characteristic of a stand-alone utility?

A. It can only be executed using JCL

B. It can only be executed by a user with SYSADM

C. It can only be executed if no other utilities are running

D. It can only be executed in a non-data sharing environment

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSEPEK_11.0.0/ugref/src/tpc/db2z_invokestandaloneutl.html


Question 14:

Which of the following statements about a table with a LOB column is TRUE?

A. It doesn\’t need an auxiliary table if it has an inline LOB

B. It must also have a ROWID column and an auxiliary table

C. It doesn\’t need a ROWID column (implicit or explicit) if a LOB locator will be used

D. It must be in a partitioned by growth (PBG) universal table space with a ROWID column

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What is the result XQuery FLWOR expression when running the following scenario?

A. Joe Smith

B. Joe Smith

C. Joe Smith

D. Joe Smith DB2

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *