Menu

Geekcert New Updated 70-668 Exam Dumps Free Download

0 Comment

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the MCITP Latest 70-668 QAs exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the MCITP Newest 70-668 QAs PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator exam with the most update MCITP Latest 70-668 study guide PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Newest 70-668 pdf preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Jan 15,2022 Hotest 70-668 practice PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator exam.

Geekcert – the most professional provider of all 70-668 certifications. pass all the 70-668 exam easily. Geekcert 70-668 certification exam portal. Geekcert – provide the latest 70-668 real exam practice questions and answers. get your 70-668 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. pass 70-668 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-668 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/70-668.html

The following are the 70-668 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 70-668 dumps.We have sample questions for 70-668 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 70-668 dumps.

Question 1:

You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. You need to plan the capacity workload for the web front-end servers. What information should you collect? (Choose the best answer.)

A. All users and peak load

B. Concurrent users and peak load

C. Concurrent users end average throughput each day

D. All users and average throughput each day

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. A research team manages documents, photos, video files, and metadata for a clinical case study. You need to design a logical taxonomy for this clinical case study. What should you implement? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A document set.

B. A document library.

C. A document workspace, a photo gallery, and an asset library.

D. A set of folders within a document library.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You plan to use InfoPath Forms Services.

You need to recommend which service application must be deployed to the farm.

Which service application should you recommend?

A. State Service

B. Managed Metadata Service

C. Business Data Connectivity

D. Application Registry Service

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You plan to deploy a site for the sales department and a site for the finance department. You identify the following search requirements for each site:

Content on the finance site must be indexed once daily.

Content on the sales site must be indexed every 15 minutes.

Each site must have independent search keywords and synonyms.

You need to recommend a logical structure to meet the search requirements of each site. What should you recommend?

A. One site collection, two sites, and two search scopes

B. Two sites collections, two sites, and two search scopes

C. Two sites collections, two sites, and two content sources

D. One site collection, two sites, and two content sources

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You are planning a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to recommend which editions of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 must be deployed to support online index rebuilding.

Which editions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Workgroup

B. Standard

C. Enterprise

D. Datacenter

E. Web

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment. You need to write a report that uses Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services to monitor feature usage. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort. Which data source should you use?

A. the Unified Logging Service (ULS)

B. the logging database

C. Internet Information Services (IIS) logs

D. Event Viewer

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a database server that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2.

You need to ensure that users can access SharePoint sites in the event of a SQL Server storage failure.

Which SQL Server technology should you implement?

A. Database mirroring

B. Merge replication

C. Failover Clustering

D. Transactional replication

E. Snapshot replication

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online.

You have a private site collection named Site1.

You need to provide anonymous access to several documents and webpages. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Create a permission policy.

B. Modify the user permission of the Site1 web application.

C. Modify the anonymous policy of the Site1 web application.

D. Create a public website site collection.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You are a SharePoint administrator for Woodgrove Bank.

The company is located in Berlin and has 25,000 employees.

You need to recommend a document retention solution to meet the company\’s requirements.

What should you include in the recommendations?

A. Site collection quotas and locks

B. Information management policies

C. Web Application user policies

D. Information Rights Management (IRM)

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You are a SharePoint administrator for Fourth Coffee.

The company has 40 offices.

You need to identify the minimum number of servers required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010.

How many servers should you identify?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 5

D. 6

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works.

You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company\’s public Web site.

You need to recommend a solution to convert the catalogs.

What should you include in the solution?

A. Microsoft SharePoint Designer

B. InfoPath Forms Services

C. Word Automation Services

D. Access Services

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers. You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named . www.tailspintoys.com

You need to recommend a solution that provides customers with access to the company\’s pricing information.

What should you include in the solution?

A. HTTP and Windows authentication

B. HTTP over SSL and Forms-based authentication

C. HTTP and Forms-based authentication

D. HTTP over SSL and Windows authentication

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

You need to design a solution to ensure that all Web servers can access their databases if a single database server fails. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the solution?

A. failover clustering

B. Windows Network Load Balancing

C. hardware load balancing

D. SQL Server log shipping

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers.

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that new content added to the SharePoint sites is included in all search results within 30 minutes of being added.

What should you include in the solution?

A. crawl components

B. index partitions

C. property databases

D. crawl databases

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc.

The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company\’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm.

You need to recommend a data recovery strategy that meets the company\’s compliance requirements. The strategy must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.

What should you include in the strategy?

A. Microsoft SQL Server differential backups

B. SharePoint Recycle Bin

C. SharePoint granular backups

D. Microsoft SQL Server database snapshots

Correct Answer: B


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *