Menu

Free Sharing Updated acp-100 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

0 Comment

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your May 20,2022 Newest acp-100 study guide exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Atlassian Certifications Latest acp-100 QAs Jira Administrator exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update acp-100 pdf. With We latest acp-100 practice tests, you’ll pass the Atlassian Certifications Latest acp-100 study guide Jira Administrator exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest acp-100 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the acp-100 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our acp-100 dumps.We have sample questions for acp-100 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated acp-100 dumps.

Question 1:

The marketing team has asked you to embed the trigger tab of an issue collector on several internal web pages and change its size, color, and text.

They also want the ability to track which webpage finally generated the underlying feedback issue.

You are not familiar with advanced issue collector configuration.

Which type of developer should you contact for assistance?

A. Groovy

B. JavaScript

C. Velocity

D. Python

E. SQL

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiracloud/using-the-issue-collector-776636529.html


Question 2:

You have planned, tested, and performed a Jira upgrade.

The upgrade appeared to be a success; however, after several hours of use, your users are reporting significant problems and you decide to roll back.

Which two effects do you expect to see after the rollback? (Choose two.)

A. Emails will automatically be sent out to tell people about the rollback.

B. New issues entered between upgrade and rollback will be lost.

C. The color scheme will be set back to default to indicate there was a rollback.

D. Jira will go back to the same schemes as before the upgrade.

E. Jira will need to be reconnected to other systems it was integrated with.

Correct Answer: DE


Question 3:

After a recent upgrade to your Jira system, one of the apps your organization depends on is not working reliably. Which two methods can you use to debug and resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the System Administrator for catalina.out logs and inspect for stack traces.

B. Ask the System Administrator to enable the SQL log.

C. Ask the System Administrator to set package com.atlassian to Trace logging level.

D. Ask the System Administrator to add the app to the logger.

E. Ask the System Administrator to set the logging level to FATAL on all package names, Under Logging and Profiling.

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiraserver/logging-and-profiling-938847671.html https://confluence.atlassian.com/crowd/logging-and-profiling-24248601.html


Question 4:

Max wants you to change the way the system fields Created or Updated are being displayed when viewing an issue. How can this be achieved?

A. Adjust the Day Format in the Jira look and Feel configuration.

B. Adjust the jira.date.time.picker.java.format in the advanced settings configuration.

C. Adjust the jira.date.picker.java.format in the advanced settings configuration.

D. Adjust the Complete Date/Time Format in the Jira Look and Feel configuration.

E. Adjust the language and time zone preferences in Max\’s user profile.

Correct Answer: E

Reference: https://virginpulse.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/206180140-The-time-on-my-Max-is-wrong-


Question 5:

Three team members have left the company and their issues need to be re-assigned to various -users.

All of their issues are in the Marketing project which uses the Default Notification Scheme. The scheme has never been updated.

How do you inform the new assignees about their re-assigned issues?

A. Add an announcement banner to the marketing project to inform team members.

B. Perform a single bulk operation to mention all new assignees in a comment.

C. Add an announcement banner to each new assignee\’s dashboard.

D. Perform bulk operations to re-assign the issues and notify the new assignees.

E. Use the Send email feature to inform the individual new assignees.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Managers want to ensure that every issue in Jira always has an assignee. Which change will definitely meet this requirement?

A. Update post functions to set the assignee appropriately at each workflow transition.

B. Set Default Assignee to Project Lead in every project.

C. Use components for automatic assignment in every project.

D. Make the assignee required on workflow transition screens.

E. Make the assignee required through field configurations.

F. Set the global option “Allow unassigned issues” to OFF.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://community.atlassian.com/t5/Answers-Developer-Questions/Conditional-Post-Function/qaq-p/561594


Question 7:

Your company will migrate to Jira. You plan to import with a CSV file. Which fields are required as CSV columns for your import?

A. Project

B. Project, Summary

C. Summary

D. Project, Issue Type

E. Summary, Issue Type

Correct Answer: C

Each CSV file must possess a heading row with a Summary column Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiraserver/importing-data-from-csv-938847533.html


Question 8:

A team complains that many of their issues are in the Closed status, but do not have a resolution set, which causes problems with reporting. The project uses a single workflow.

You want to set the resolution to Done on all existing issues in the Closed status.

Which combination of workflow elements and a bulk operation will achieve this?

A. A temporary transition and a trigger An Edit Issues bulk operation

B. A temporary transition and a post function A Transition Issues bulk operation

C. A screen and the Resolution field A Move Issues bulk operation

D. A screen and a custom field An Edit Issues bulk operation

E. A temporary transition and a screen An Edit Issues bulk operation

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Tom has asked you why the numbers returned by his searches are not right. He shows you three JQL queries:

How can you fix this?

A. Change the query to project = “Cake Baking” and fixVersion ~ 1.1.0.

B. Change the query to project = “Cake Baking” and ( fixVersion is empty or fixVersion != 1.1.0 ).

C. Rename the versions so they do not contain periods.

D. Identify the missing issues and change the permissions so that everyone can see them.

E. Change the query to project = “Cake Baking” and fixVersion not in (1.1.0).

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

One of the HR managers created a filter and shared the subscription with members of the hr-managers group. The filter contains the following valid JQL query:

Manager = currentUser() AND Manager in membersOf(“hr-managers”)

Which issues will be included in the subscription?

A. Only issues where the user who created the filter is listed in the Manager field.

B. Only issues where the group hr-managers is listed in the Manager field.

C. Only issues where the recipient of the email is listed in the Manager field.

D. All issues where the user listed in the Manager field is a member of the hr-managers group.

E. All issues that are assigned to any member of the hr-managers group.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Your marketing company wants to evaluate Jira and purchased a 10-user license. A frequently changing group of key stakeholders ?both internal employees and external customers ?will participate in the evaluation.

If the evaluation is successful the company wants all 50 employees to start working with the tool.

You have to manage the frequently changing group of stakeholders and need to make sure only the intended users participate in the evaluation.

How should you meet these requirements?

A. Create and manage the users for stakeholders manually in the internal directory.

B. Connect Jira to your internal LDAP directory and whitelist the IPs of stakeholders.

C. Enable public signup and CAPTCHA but limit account creation to stakeholders.

D. Disable public signup and grant all project permissions to Group Anyone.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You have been asked to take on the administration of a second Jira installation in your company.

You were given the following information about user accounts:

The company standard is to use Active Directory (AD) to provide user accounts.

There are several Active Directory systems in use by different business units.

The second Jira is not to be merged with your main Jira.

The main Jira system is connected to Active Directory for user accounts.

The second Jira is using internal user accounts, not Active Directory.

People using the second Jira are using the same login ID as they would use in Active Directory.

Your company would like to use Single Sign-on (SSO) but has not yet implemented it for either Jira system.

Which authentication method should you recommend?

A. Change the new Jira to use your main Jira\’s directory services, as that is already reading your Active Directory services.

B. Set up a Crowd server to get the user lists from all internal directories and AD, and use AD directly for the password checking.

C. Set up a Crowd server to pull in all the AD services, and plan to migrate internal users.

D. Change the new Jira to link directly to the required AD servers.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Beehive Bank wants to implement Jira with the following requirements:

Enforce the strictest possible security measures for user logins.

Allow external users to create their own user logins.

Use the Jira Internal Directory.

Which two login security options can you offer them? (Choose two.)

A. Set Login Mode to Secure.

B. Require character variety for the user name.

C. Require that a password is not too similar to another user\’s password.

D. Require a certain length for passwords.

E. Require that a password is not too similar to the user name or email address.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 14:

You have two issue types in your HR project: Hire and Fire.

Which two requirements can be met through changes only to field configurations? (Choose two.)

A. For the Fire issue type, the Description field should have a default value of “Termination”.

B. For both issue types, the Employee Name custom field must be required upon creation and must never be blank.

C. For the Hire issue type, the field description for the Due Date field should read “First day of work”.

D. For both issue types, the Resolution should be set once the issues are being resolved.

E. For both issue types, the Assignee field should be hidden when creating but not when viewing an issue.

F. For the Fire issue type, the default value for the Priority field should be Blocker.

Correct Answer: DE


Question 15:

Your HR project has two issue types:

Join Leave

Both issue types share a field configuration, screens and the workflow.

You currently use the Due Date system field to indicate when someone actually joins or leaves.

New HR staff members complain that using the Due Date field is not very intuitive.

How can you help your HR team?

A. Create individual Join Date and Leave Date custom fields to replace the Due Date field. Create separate screens for each issue operation and issue type. Delete the Due Date field.

B. Rename the Due Date field to Join Date and create a separate Leave Date custom field. Create new screens for the Leave issue type and replace the Due Date field with the newly created field. Migrate existing field values to the new Leave Date field.

C. Create individual field contexts for each issue type. Label the Due Date field as Join Date and Leave Date in their respective contexts. Associate each context with its matching issue type.

D. Create individual Join Date and Leave Date custom fields to replace the Due Date field. Appropriately migrate existing data from the Due Date field to the new custom fields. Remove the Due Date field from all project screens.

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *