Menu

Free Share SCP-401 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

0 Comment

We ensures to provide the most update SCP-401 pdf with the most accurate answers. We SugarCRM Specialist latest SCP-401 dumps are the most complete and authoritative {keywords} with which one can pass the SugarCRM Specialist Hotest SCP-401 pdf dumps exam in an easy way. Preparing for SugarCRM Specialist Jun 12,2022 Latest SCP-401 study guide Sugar Developer Specialist exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SCP-401 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the SCP-401 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SCP-401 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the SCP-401 free dumps, go through the Q and As from SCP-401 dumps below.

Question 1:

You examine a Sugar database and discover some table names that end with the moniker ~_c~. What do the database tables with these names represent?

A. custom field data for custom fields

B. custom field metadata for custom fields

C. relationship data for custom relationships

D. relationship metadata for stock and custom relationships

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You need to execute a call to the Sugar REST v10API from within a customized controller.

According to the Sugar Developer Guide, what would be the recommended method toaccomplish this task?

A. ~app.api.getRequest( )~

B. ~callback( )~

C. ~app.api.call( )~

D. ~$.ajax( )~

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You are working on the RecordView for a given module. You examine the data values contained in this.model and notice a discrepancy between those values and the list of fields contained in record.php.

Which statement pertaining to this.model is correct?

A. Only values from stock fields listed in record.php are available.

B. Only values from any of the fields listed in record.php are available.

C. Only values from custom fields listed in record.php are available.

D. Only values from link fields listed in record.php are available.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which Handlebars helper allows you to iterate over an array of objects?

A. models

B. for

C. foreach

D. each

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You want to customize the actiondropdown.js file in an instance of Sugar but the code you are looking at is minified.

Where should you go to obtain the readable source of the file?

A. ~./jssource/src_files/clients/base/fields/actiondropdown/actiondropdown.js~

B. ~./clients/base/fields/actiondropdown/actiondropdown.js~

C. ~./cache/javascript/base/components_[unique_id].js~

D. ~./custom/clients/base/fields/actiondropdown/actiondropdown.js~

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

You have a business requirement to create a new Task record when a button is clicked by the user. According to the Sugar Developer Guide, what is the recommended way to accomplish this task?

A. Create a logic_hook to call BeanFactory::newBean.

B. Add custom JavaScript code to the editview metadata file.

C. Create a workflow with an action to create a related record.

D. Modify the Backbone.js controller to call app.data.createBean.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You made modifications to the

Account~./custom/modules/Accounts/clients/base/views/record.php~. In the views controller, you needto further filter the definitions and manipulate them.

Which Sidecar function call would return the metadata for this view?

A. ~app.metadata.get(\’View\’,\’Accounts\’, \’record\’);~

B. ~app.metadata.getView(\’Accounts\’, \’record\’);~

C. ~app.metadata.data.view.accounts.record;~

D. ~app.view.getMetadata(\’view\’, \’Accounts\’, “record\’);~

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You are creating a custom RecordView controller and must extend the parent controller.

Which code snippet will help you accomplish this task?

A. ~this._super(\’_flush\’);~

B. ~extends: \'[Module]Record\’;~

C. ~this._super(\’_RecordView\’);~

D. ~extendsFrom: \’Recordview\’;~

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You use Module Builder to add one or more fields to a custom module named Ins_Policies and proceed to deploy the changes.

Which database table would contain the new fields and their accompanying data for this module?

A. ins_policies

B. ins_policies_cstm

C. custom_fields

D. fields meta data

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A customization requires that the Accounts SIC field has all letters capitalized and all spaces removed.

Which logic hook would be used to process this field prior to being saved in the database?

A. before_save

B. process_record

C. before_filter

D. before_restore

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What is the role of the layout component in Sidecar?

A. to Instantiate fields and render them

B. to dictate the event handling per field on the page

C. to dictate the position of views and other layouts on the page

D. to dictate the position of fields on the page

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

You need a custom field to display maps of addresses. The addresses need to be formatted before being rendered on some custom HTML.

Which two file types are needed to create a custom field called “map” that satisfies the requirements?(Choose two.)

A. Twig template map.twg

B. JavaScript view controller map.js

C. JavaScript field controller map.js

D. Handlebars template map.hbs

Correct Answer: CD


Question 13:

Which two database tables are used to store metadata aboutcustom fields created using theStudio tool and object relationships? (Choose two.)

A. fields_meta_data

B. data_sets

C. relationships

D. custom_fields

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

According to the Sugar Developer Guide, what is the recommended way to handle logging messages from your custom PHP code?

A. Use the PHP echo or print statements to display the error on the page.

B. Use the PHP exception model by throwing a PHP exception.

C. Use the sugar_file_put_contents method to add the error to the Sugar log file.

D. Use the SugarLogger class to add the error to the sugarcrm.log file.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What information does the Styleguide contain?

A. PHP code formatting standards for SugarCRM Developers

B. standards for the layout of logic hooks

C. JavaScript code formatting standards for SugarCRM Developers

D. common UI elements and their associated CSS styles/HTML

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *