How to pass Jan 15,2022 Newest JN0-541 practice exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Hotest JN0-541 vce dumps exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Juniper JNCIA Hotest JN0-541 exam questions IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Newest JN0-541 vce dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Juniper JNCIA materials.

Geekcert free certification JN0-541 exam | Geekcert practice JN0-541 exams | Geekcert test JN0-541 questions. Geekcert – best JN0-541 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. Geekcert | lead to pass JN0-541 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert – help candidates on all JN0-541 certification exams preparation. pass JN0-541 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-541 preparation materials from Juniper Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/JN0-541.html

The following are the JN0-541 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-541 dumps.Although questions are from JN0-541 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the JN0-541 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)

A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.

B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.

C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.

D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?

A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.

B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.

C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.

D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which sensor process handles all communication between the sensor and Security Manager?

A. agent

B. idp

C. sciod

D. profiler

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

In Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP), what is a permitted object?

A. Any object that violates the security policy configured in ESP.

B. Any object that defines valid network connections on the network.

C. Any object that violates application context.

D. Any object that defines the configuration of ESP.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You can remotely administer the IDP sensor using which two methods? (Choose two.)

A. theWebUI ACM over HTTPS

B. theWebUI ACM over HTTP

C. an SSH connection

D. a telnet connection

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

Which sensor process handles policy installation?

A. idp

B. sciod

C. agent

D. profiler

E. idpLogReader

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the function of Terminate Match?

A. makes a rule terminal when the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object match

B. makes a rule terminal when the source IP, destination IP, and service match

C. terminates the connection if a rule is matched

D. terminates all connections from a source if the rule is matched

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

When creating a new signature-based attack object, which four components must be specified? (Choose four.)

A. target platform

B. IP header values

C. time binding

D. service binding

E. context

F. attack pattern

Correct Answer: ADEF


Question 9:

What is the function of a compound attack object?

A. Combines multiple signature based attack objects, or anomaly-based attack objects, into a single attack object.

B. Allows the sensor to perform custom actions based on combinations of attacks.

C. Combines multiple attacks in a single rule base.

D. Looks for multiple occurrences of the same attack.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What does the action “close client” instruct the sensor to do?

A. Send a TCP reset to the client and server.

B. Send a UDP reset to the client.

C. Drop all packets from the client\’s IP address.

D. Send a TCP reset to the client.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which three functions does the IDP sensor perform? (Choose three.)

A. detects new hosts on the network

B. forwards logs and status messages to Security Managerserver

C. displays logs in Security Manager GUI

D. performs attack detection and prevention

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 12:

Exhibit:

Given the information in the exhibit

What is the proper order when fine tuning a policy?

A. d, a, b, c

B. d, c, a, b

C. d, a, c, b

D. b, d, a, c

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

When the action “close client” is performed by an IDP sensor on an FTP session, which message will be displayed to the client when using FTP on the command line?

A. no message is seen, the connection is unresponsive

B. packet dropped

C. connection closed by foreign host

D. no message is seen, the connection continues as normal

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What does the action “drop packet” instruct the sensor to do?

A. Drop the specific session containing the attack pattern.

B. Drop any packet matching this source IP, destination IP, and service.

C. Drop all packets from the attacker\’s IP address.

D. Drop only the specific packet matching the attack object.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Exhibit: In order to obtain attack information so that you can create a new attack object definition, you must follow certain steps. Given the steps displayed in the exhibit, assume you have acquired a packet capture of the attack. What is the correct order for these steps?

A. e, c, d, b, a

B. e, c, a, d, b

C. d, e, c, a, b

D. e, c, d, a, b

Correct Answer: D


Recommended Posts