Menu

304-200 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

0 Comment

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest 304-200 study guide exam! Get yourself well prepared for the LPIC-3 May 08,2022 Newest 304-200 study guide LPIC-3 Exam 304: Virtualization and High Availability, version 2.0 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 304-200 new questions. With We latest 304-200 exam questions, you’ll pass the LPIC-3 Hotest 304-200 practice LPIC-3 Exam 304: Virtualization and High Availability, version 2.0 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 304-200 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 304-200 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 304-200 dumps.Real questions from 304-200 free dumps. Download demo of 304-200 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following circumstances prevent the usage of container based virtualization? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. More than one container requires access to block devices available in the host system.

B. Remote access via SSH is required to all containers.

C. Each container needs to have its own user accounts and user groups.

D. Administrators of containers must be able to install customized Linux kernels.

E. Different operating systems are to be used within containers on the same virtualization host.

Correct Answer: DE


Question 2:

When migrating a physical machine to a full virtualized machine, which of the following properties should be expected to change from the perspective of the guest operating system? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. The user accounts within the guest operating system.

B. The properties of the CPU and other hardware devices.

C. The MAC address of the network interfaces.

D. The version of the guest operating system.

E. The software and applications installed on the guest system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Which of the following technologies is the most important component of IaaS clouds?

A. Database replication

B. DNS delegation

C. Emulation

D. Mandatory Access Control

E. Virtualization

Correct Answer: E


Question 4:

Which of the following directives is used in the configuration file of a Xen guest domain in order to define network interfaces?

A. vif

B. eth

C. vnet

D. vbr

E. net

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which sub-command of xl changes the media inside a virtual CD-ROM drive of a Xen guest domain? (Specify ONLY the sub-command without any path or parameters.)

A. block-attach -or- xl cd-insert -or- cd-eject -or- xl cd-eject -or- cd-insert -or- xl block-attach -or- block-detach -or- xl block-detach

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which command in the KVM monitor ejects the first IDE CDROM drive? (Specify the KVM monitor command INCLUDING ALL REQUIRED PARAMETERS.)

A. eject ide1-cd0 -or- eject -f ide1-cd0

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

When used with KVM, which of the following block device image formats support snapshots?

A. qcow

B. dmg

C. qed

D. qcow2

E. raw

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Within the graphical output of a KVM virtual machine, which key sequence switches to the KVM monitor of the VM?

A. Ctrl-Alt-1

B. Ctrl-Alt-0

C. Ctrl-Alt-4

D. Ctrl-Alt-2

E. Ctrl-Alt-3

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following tasks is performed by Vagrant?

A. It migrates virtual machines automatically between host systems to distribute the load of all virtual machines equally to all hosts involved.

B. It automates the installation of a virtual machine according to a configuration file describing the desired VM.

C. It monitors the functionality of a virtual machine and restarts the VM in case of failure.

D. It is a hypervisor optimized for the usage in embedded systems based on the ARM CPU architecture.

E. It is a programming interface used to create reports from collected performance and resource usage data of a libvirt-based virtualization infrastructure.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What is libvirt?

A. An identity manager used to provide Single-Sign-On for different operating systems.

B. A driver package used to support 3D printers.

C. A cluster manager used to handle node access to shared storage.

D. A combined interface to several virtualization products.

E. A Linux-based virtualization hypervisor.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which daemon applies the configuration and commands of libvirt to the virtualization components of the host system?

A. vmd

B. virtuald

C. libvirtmgr

D. libvirt-worker

E. libvirtd

Correct Answer: E


Question 12:

Which CPU flag indicates the hardware virtualization capability on an AMD CPU?

A. SVM

B. VIRT

C. VMX

D. PVM

E. HVM

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What is the name of the global configuration file for the xl tool stack? (Specify the file name only without any path.)

A. /etc/xen/xl.conf -or- xl.conf

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

After the Xen guest configuration file debian.cfg has been created and successfully tested, which additional action must be performed in order to make this Xen guest start automatically every time the host system boots?

A. It is necessary to add xendomains_auto = yes to the virtual machine configuration file.

B. It is necessary to add an entry for debian.cfg to the file /etc/xen/guesttab.

C. It is necessary to run the command xl autostart debian.cfg.

D. It is necessary to add a symbolic link to the configuration file in the /etc/xen/auto/ directory.

E. It is not possible to use Xen and its tools to start virtual machines automatically.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which options to the xl command will deactivate a running Xen virtual machine? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. destroy

B. remove

C. shutdown

D. stop

E. halt

Correct Answer: AC


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *